Tamanu Oil–A Great Healing Oil for the Skin
Posted in EOs for Physical Symptoms, essential Oil education on Jun 25th, 2009
Tamanu (Calophyllum inophyllum) is a traditional remedy with a history of native use in Polynesia and Southeast Asia. Only in the past few years has tamanu oil begun to penetrate the European and US Markets, primarily in the cosmetic sectors. This oil has actually been studied in hospitals and by researchers in Europe, Asia, and [...]


